Stanford Invitational

Congress:

Varsity:

Keshav Raghu - 4th (fully qualified to TOCs)

Shreya Bhattacharyya- Finalist

Extemporaneous Speaking:

International Extemp:

JV:

 Bella Hung - 1st

Max Zhang - 2nd

Gabe Lee - 3rd

Lincoln-Douglass Debate:

JV:

Pranav Chillappagari - Double Octafinals

Neeharika Vogety - Double Octafinals

Pooja Tallapaneni - Quarterfinals

Varsity:

Chait Sayani - Double Octafinals

Sameer Ziaee - 

Impromptu:

JV:

Ayonabh Roy - Quarterfinals                                                        

Varsity:

Anirudh Makineni - 2nd

Interpretation:

Humorous Interpretation:

JV:

Kevin Wang - 2nd

Varsity:                                                                                                  

Shawn Jiang - 6th

Oratorical Interpretation:

Varsity:                                                                                           

Aditi Guar - 3rd

Prepared Speech:

Original Oratory:

JV:

Sushmasri Katakam - 1st place

Sherri Kim - Semifinalist       

Expository Speaking:          

JV:    

Emily Chan - 5th place                                                                               

Haripriya Kallu - 7th place

Varsity:

Anwesa Goswami - 6th place                                                               

Lakshmi Warrier - 2nd place                                                              

Public Forum:

JV:

Tanaya/Lekha (4-1) - Double Octafinals

Saad/Dev (5-0) - Double Octafinals

Sindhu/Sasha

Vishruti/Ashwathi

Varsity:

Anjali/Isabel (4-2) - Triple Octafinals

Sam/Effie (4-2) - Quarterfinals

Bridge:

JV Expository Speaking:

Puja Oak - 1st

Lauria Sun - Semifinalist

MS Congress:

Sohum Gupta - 4th place

Andrew Won - 6th place

Shannon Zheng - Finalist

Sarim Mundres - Finalist

Khushi Wadhwa - Finalist

Faraz Siddiqi - Finalist

Zayd Jahangiri - Finalist

Kelly Oh - Finalist

Arshia Mehta - Finalist                                                                                                     

JV National Extemp:

Romir Chandra - 6th place

Risha Chakraborty - 5th place

Sanjana Ranganathan - 2nd place

JV Impromptu:

Rahul Kaparaboyna - 3rd place

Kabir Dubey - Semifinalist

Akash Mankude - Quarterfinalist

DVHS Forensics